【Special】Higashi Making Experience

Using two types of wasanbon; Sanuki (from Kagawa Pref.) and Awa (from Tokushima Pref.) You can enjoy the difference in flavours. 2500円

【Special】Higashi Making Experience

Using two types of wasanbon; Sanuki (from Kagawa Pref.) and Awa (from Tokushima Pref.) You can enjoy the difference in flavours. 2500円

【Special】Higashi Making Experience Detail Information

【Special】Higashi Making Experience

★Using two types of wasanbonSanuki (from Kagawa Pref.) and Awa (from Tokushima Pref.)

★You can enjoy the difference in flavours

★You can choose two designs.

                 
TIME
②16:30~16:50
DURATION 20 minutes
FEE 1,300JPY (reservation made on the day 1,600JPY)
CAPACITY 1~100 people
LANGUAGE English/Japanese​
PAYMENT METHOD Cash upon the arrival
Credit Card
via bank account
OPTION Colouring Higashi 200JPY
Matcha 500JPY
Certificate of Completion 230JPY
※Please indicate your name in the request and send it to us ONE DAY PRIOR to the event.
Entrance Fee 300JPY
※In case that you will not participate in the programme.
Assistance Fee + 500JPY
※In case that a person who participates in the programme needs any assistance of one person.

※In case of a group reservation which consists of more than 10 people, we ask you to pay in ADVANCE.

※Please indicate the preferred payment method when booking.
※In case you chose to pay in advance, we will send you details of payment via email after the acceptance of reservation. 

※Tax is already included in the indicated price.

※The displayed amount of money is per person. 

【Special】Higashi Making Experience

★Using two types of wasanbonSanuki (from Kagawa Pref.) and Awa (from Tokushima Pref.)

★You can enjoy the difference in flavours

★You can choose two designs.

                 
TIME ①10:00~10:20
②14:00~14:20
③16:00~16:20
DURATION 20 minutes
FEE 2,500JPY (reservation made on the day 2,800JPY)
CAPACITY 1~100 people
LANGUAGE English/Japanese​
PAYMENT METHOD Cash upon the arrival
Credit Card
via bank account
OPTION Colouring Higashi 200JPY
Matcha 500JPY
Certificate of Completion 230JPY
※Please indicate your name in the request and send it to us ONE DAY PRIOR to the event.
Entrance Fee 300JPY
※In case that you will not participate in the programme.
Assistance Fee + 500JPY
※In case that a person who participates in the programme needs any assistance of one person.

※In case of a group reservation which consists of more than 10 people, we ask you to pay in ADVANCE.

※Please indicate the preferred payment method when booking.
※In case you chose to pay in advance, we will send you details of payment via email after the acceptance of reservation. 

※Tax is already included in the indicated price.

※The displayed amount of money is per person. 

​​

≪SCHEDULE≫​

0:00              Starting Time

↓       Explanation of wagashi

↓       Higashi Making Experience (Sanuki)

↓       Higashi Making Experience (Awa)

↓       Photoshoot and etc.

0:30      End of the programme

BEFORE RESERVATION

Book now!